Sled Dog Race Results
AUSTRALIA 1997-1998 Season


Results are listed by race and date:

1996-1997 Season Results



Results posted by: samoyed@pasteur.dialix.com.au
Date of posting (not race date): August 19, 1997

    One Dog Class      Bib  Breed       Day One   Day Two      Total
 
    -------------      ---  -----       -------   -------      -----
 
 1  Jamie Dalziel        3  Sibe       09:59.37  10:16.76     20:16.13 
 2  Craig Turner        11  GSD     11:03.53  09:33.98     20:37.51 
 3  Kieran Glasier      14  Sibe       10:38.18  10:06.48     20:44.66 
 4  Owen Robertson       8  Sibe       10:35.18  10:17.18     20:52.36 
 5  Jason Walkom         6  Sibe       10:40.10  10:18.82     20:58.92 
 6  Merv Turner          1  Mal        11:46.52  10:22.24     22:08.76 
 7  Ross Kinnane        10  Sibe       12:10.11  10:47.82     22:57.93 
 8  Adrian Hurst         4  Sibe       12:02.59  11:12.04     23:14.63 
 9  Gary Stevens        15  Sibe       12:07.54  11:48.84     23:56.38 
10  Darren Scragg        5  Sibe       11:46.89  12:11.11     23:58.00 
11  Chris Neave         12  Sibe       12:42.99  12:32.63     25:15.62 
12  Andrew Sachse        7  Sibe x Mal 12:49.43  13:45.05     26:34.48 
13  Wanda Cook          17  Sibe       13:18.20  14:12.38     27:30.58 
14  John Hodgson         2  Sibe       14:03.16  13:36.67     27:39.83 
15  Rob Vitkunas         9  Sibe       13:47.65  14:37.71     28:25.36 
16  Joanne Bornstring   13  Sibe       15:30.03  17:18.99     32:49.02 
17  Mark Badrice        16  GSD        14:48.24  Scratched   Scratched 
 
 
    Two Dog Class      Bib  Breed       Day One   Day Two      Total
 
    -------------      ---  -----       -------   -------      -----
 
 1  Lawrie Coutts       17  Sibe       12:39.41  12:41.65     25:21.06 
 2  David Hodgson       16  Sibe       13:13.19  12:29.33     25:42.52 
 3  Owen Robertson       5  Sibe       13:17.74  13:13.12     26:30.86 
 4  Hayley Coutts        4  Sibe       14:17.85  14:17.72     28:35.57 
 5  Darren Higgins      12  Sibe       14:50.66  13:55.70     28:46.36 
 6  Michael Herbst      10  Sibe       14:19.38  14:49.85     29:09.23 
 7  Marty Karow          8  Sibe       15:01.28  14:33.36     29:34.64 
 8  Merv Turner          2  Sibe       14:55.98  15:34.30     30:30.28 
 9  Maryanne Robinson    1  Sibe       15:56.32  16:01.08     31:57.40 
10  Brendon Heinicke     6  Sibe       16:01.18  15:57.63     31:58.81 
11  Anthony Cook         3  Sibe       16:11.74  18:29.12     34:40.86 
12  Steve Shirlock      13  Mal        18:53.29  18:02.12     36:55.41 
13  Shelly Fordham      11  Sibe x Mal 19:42.19  19:04.45     38:46.64 
14  John Bunyon         15  Sibe       22:08.44  20:33.30     42:41.74 
15  Zac Zeirnicki       14  Sibe       20:54.38  Scratched   Scratched 
 
 
    Four Dog Class     Bib  Breed       Day One   Day Two      Total
 
    --------------     ---  -----       -------   -------      -----
 
 1  Jozsef Toth         27  Sibe       16:57.68  16:09.76     33:07.44 
 2  Finn Jensen         30  Sibe       17:27.91  16:16.22     33:44.13 
 3  John Hodgson        25  Sibe       17:38.94  17:15.41     34:54.35 
 4  Alf Babazogli       26  Sibe       17:47.89  18:17.68     36:05.57 
 5  Jason Wooley        28  Sibe       20:35.96  20:24.45     41:00.41 
 6  Andrew Moriarty     29  Sibe       22:00.02  21:36.82     43:36.84
 
 
 
    Kid 'n Mutt        Bib  Breed        Time
 
    -----------        ---  -----        ----
 
 1  Sam                  5  Sibe       00:54.92 
 2  Damien              12  Sibe       00:57.75 
 3  Alex                13  Sibe       00:58.07 
 4  Tyson               14  Sibe       01:13.23 
 5  Abey                 3  Sibe       01:13.54 
 6  Kelsie              11  Sibe       01:13.60 
 7  Chris               16  Sibe       01:20.29 
 8  Jordan              15  Sibe       01:27.57 
 9  Jackie               2  Sibe       01:30.48 
10  Julie                9  Sibe       01:56.39 
 



Results posted by: hpetifer@shepparton.net.au
Date of posting (not race date): August 16, 1997

PEDIGREE PAL UNDERA SLED DOG DASH
 
KIALLA WEST - BELSTACK TOURIST COMPLEX
SATURDAY 7TH, SUNDAY 8TH, AND MONDAY 9TH JUNE 1997
TRACK: CONDITION GOOD, FLAT, DRY, FAST TRACK WITH A FIRM CLAY SURFACE.
TEMPERATURE: SATURDAY-  6 DEGREES CELSIUS MISTY RAIN, SUNDAY COOL 9 DEGREES CELSIUS, MONDAY FOGGY COOL 7 DEGREES CELSIUS 
 
 
NOVICE CLASS
 
HEAT 1: 2.2 KMS      HEAT 2: 2.2KMS   NOTE NO NIGHT HEAT WITH NOVICE CLASS 
 
 
				HEAT 1		 HEAT 2			TOTAL                  
 
Name	Bib#	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	
 
Barton WILLIAMS	72		:	05	:	16	:	70		:	05	:	27	:	34		:		:		:		00	:	10	:	44	:	04	1st 
Gary STEVENS	77		:	05	:	24	:	65		:	05	:	24	:	54		:		:		:		00	:	10	:	49	:	19	2nd 
Kath HOWEN	76		:	05	:	53	:	53		:	05	:	37	:	81		:		:		:		00	:	11	:	31	:	34	3rd 
Darren WILKINSON80		:	05	:	48	:	69		:	05	:	54	:	01		:		:		:		00	:	11	:	42	:	70	4th 
Natasha HALLS	81		:	06	:	00	:	77		:	05	:	54	:	93		:		:		:		00	:	11	:	55	:	70	5th 
Daniel SKAKAL	69		:	05	:	56	:	37		:	06	:	00	:	24		:		:		:		00	:	11	:	56	:	61	6th 
Murray McGREGOR	66		:	06	:	23	:	70		:	05	:	47	:	72		:		:		:		00	:	12	:	11	:	42	7th 
Karin KURMAN	75		:	05	:	58	:	50		:	06	:	22	:	27		:		:		:		00	:	12	:	20	:	77	8th 
Joanne BRONSTRING79		:	06	:	17	:	44		:	06	:	18	:	90		:		:		:		00	:	12	:	36	:	34	9th 
Vicki BURTON	65		:	06	:	21	:	98		:	06	:	29	:	92		:		:		:		00	:	12	:	51	:	90	10th 
Nigelle HOLL	64		:	07	:	22	:	02		:	05	:	44	:	54		:		:		:		00	:	13	:	06	:	56	11th 
Jamie THOMAS	63		:	06	:	36	:	25		:	06	:	35	:	73		:		:		:		00	:	13	:	11	:	98	12th 
Tammy HUTCHISON	71		:	07	:	37	:	30		:	06	:	04	:	78		:		:		:		00	:	13	:	42	:	08	13th 
Bonnie STANTON	200		:	06	:	51	:	79		:	07	:	01	:	58		:		:		:		00	:	13	:	53	:	37	14th 
Brett JARVIS	74		:	07	:	09	:	28		:	06	:	45	:	98		:		:		:		00	:	13	:	55	:	26	15th 
Dave FUSSELL	70		:	07	:	01	:	28		:	06	:	55	:	73		:		:		:		00	:	13	:	57	:	01	16th 
Helen PETTIFER	67		:	06	:	28	:	81		:	07	:	30	:	34		:		:		:		00	:	13	:	59	:	15	17th 
Hamish FORBES	73		:	06	:	31	:	25		:	08	:	10	:	47		:		:		:		00	:	14	:	41	:	72	18th 
Simon FABRIKANT	82		:	07	:	38	:	47		:	09	:	09	:	06		:		:		:		00	:	16	:	47	:	53	19th 
Serina PRATLEY	62		:	08	:	00	:	55		:	08	:	58	:	62		:		:		:		00	:	16	:	59	:	17	20th 
Rebecca JOHNSON	78		:	10	:	13	:	01		:	10	:	21	:	51		:		:		:		00	:	20	:	34	:	52	21st 
Julie COONEY	68		:	14	:	35	:	79		:	08	:	02	:	35		:		:		:		00	:	22	:	38	:	14	22nd 
Mike CURMAN	99	 	:	S	:	C	:	R		:		:		:			:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
 
 
SINGLE DOG CLASS
 
 
HEAT 1: 2.2KMS     HEAT 2: 2.2KMS     HEAT 3: 2.2KMS
 
				HEAT 1		HEAT 2		HEAT 3		TOTAL
 
Name	Bib#	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	
 
Darren KENT	101		:	04	:	53	:	91		:	04	:	49	:	14		:	04	:	42	:	18	00	:	14	:	25	:	23	1st 
Jamie DALZIEL	105		:	05	:	01	:	93		:	04	:	54	:	77		:	04	:	51	:	76	00	:	14	:	48	:	46	2nd 
Carl HAMPSON	109		:	05	:	00	:	64		:	05	:	09	:	28		:	04	:	55	:	15	00	:	15	:	05	:	07	3rd 
Barry BURDEN	106		:	05	:	22	:	32		:	05	:	13	:	42		:	05	:	06	:	45	00	:	15	:	42	:	19	4th 
David HUTCHISON	125		:	05	:	18	:	97		:	05	:	08	:	38		:	05	:	15	:	68	00	:	15	:	43	:	03	5th 
Pino ULANIO	111		:	05	:	31	:	37		:	05	:	13	:	41		:	05	:	06	:	42	00	:	15	:	51	:	20	6th 
Tony FIELD	107		:	05	:	36	:	94		:	05	:	18	:	59		:	05	:	10	:	48	00	:	16	:	06	:	01	7th 
Andrew COLVIN	103		:	05	:	31	:	58		:	05	:	21	:	08		:	05	:	18	:	63	00	:	16	:	11	:	29	8th 
Andrew MORIARTY	114		:	06	:	31	:	57		:	04	:	56	:	19		:	04	:	53	:	90	00	:	16	:	21	:	66	9th 
Tony HOSIE	137		:	05	:	54	:	85		:	05	:	20	:	77		:	05	:	13	:	41	00	:	16	:	29	:	03	10th 
Ken DICKSON	110		:	05	:	29	:	83		:	05	:	23	:	41		:	05	:	39	:	84	00	:	16	:	33	:	08	11th 
Alf BABAZOGLI	108		:	05	:	30	:	64		:	05	:	26	:	55		:	05	:	43	:	85	00	:	16	:	41	:	04	12th 
Merv TURNER	112		:	06	:	30	:	49		:	05	:	11	:	36		:	05	:	13	:	98	00	:	16	:	55	:	83	13th 
Geoff CARTER	115		:	06	:	05	:	31		:	05	:	48	:	53		:	05	:	06	:	02	00	:	16	:	59	:	86	14th 
Adrian HURST	149		:	06	:	26	:	10		:	05	:	24	:	10		:	05	:	26	:	70	00	:	17	:	16	:	90	15th 
Jason WOOLEY	126		:	06	:	32	:	09		:	05	:	36	:	25		:	05	:	27	:	43	00	:	17	:	35	:	77	16th 
Craig TURNER	136		:	05	:	52	:	39		:	05	:	49	:	47		:	05	:	59	:	05	00	:	17	:	40	:	91	17th 
George PODGER	144		:	05	:	52	:	32		:	06	:	14	:	68		:	05	:	35	:	38	00	:	17	:	42	:	38	18th 
Ken STEINMAN	138		:	06	:	11	:	03		:	05	:	52	:	97		:	05	:	52	:	09	00	:	17	:	56	:	09	19th
John ROZMAN	143		:	06	:	23	:	09		:	05	:	48	:	71		:	05	:	45	:	93	00	:	17	:	57	:	73	20th
Simone GROVES	123		:	06	:	33	:	32		:	05	:	56	:	85		:	05	:	29	:	43	00	:	17	:	59	:	60	21st 
Steve BOGNAR	134		:	06	:	29	:	70		:	05	:	02	:	96		:	06	:	29	:	65	00	:	18	:	02	:	31	22nd 
Sandra JOHNSTON	104		:	06	:	33	:	11		:	06	:	30	:	79		:	06	:	23	:	92	00	:	19	:	27	:	82	23rd 
David FORST	141		:	06	:	10	:	91		:	06	:	30	:	20		:	06	:	50	:	70	00	:	19	:	31	:	81	24th 
Wanda COOK	128		:	06	:	36	:	90		:	06	:	57	:	30		:	06	:	08	:	76	00	:	19	:	42	:	96	25th 
Kim PRATLEY	122		:	07	:	38	:	99		:	05	:	56	:	85		:	06	:	07	:	70	00	:	19	:	43	:	54	26th 
Debbie ROBERTSON119		:	06	:	46	:	06		:	06	:	36	:	52		:	06	:	36	:	96	00	:	19	:	59	:	54	27th 
Eric EVANS	142		:	07	:	09	:	26		:	06	:	42	:	65		:	06	:	13	:	24	00	:	20	:	05	:	15	28th 
Ian BARNES	146		:	06	:	41	:	59		:	06	:	29	:	43		:	06	:	58	:	37	00	:	20	:	09	:	39	29th 
Trevor COONEY	118		:	08	:	33	:	62		:	06	:	29	:	43		:	06	:	10	:	09	00	:	21	:	13	:	14	30th 
Greg BADIOR	140		:	06	:	56	:	87		:	07	:	11	:	75		:	07	:	23	:	75	00	:	21	:	32	:	37	31st 
Alfred TETZLAFF	147		:	08	:	21	:	16		:	05	:	55	:	05		:	07	:	33	:	40	00	:	21	:	49	:	61	32nd 
Robert STEVENS	113		:	07	:	13	:	85		:	07	:	26	:	85		:	07	:	09	:	84	00	:	21	:	50	:	54	33rd 
Stuart VAN DER POL148		:	07	:	19	:	36		:	07	:	28	:	98		:	07	:	17	:	85	00	:	22	:	06	:	19	34th 
Sheryn RIGG	127		:	07	:	50	:	33		:	07	:	31	:	18		:	07	:	08	:	31	00	:	22	:	29	:	82	35th 
Charles WANNOP	133		:	08	:	23	:	04		:	06	:	44	:	31		:	07	:	40	:	89	00	:	22	:	48	:	24	36th 
K. LAWRENCE	121		:	07	:	57	:	80		:	07	:	06	:	51		:	08	:	23	:	77	00	:	23	:	28	:	08	37th 
Gabbie TETZLAFF	117		:	07	:	44	:	28		:	07	:	54	:	57		:	08	:	22	:	78	00	:	24	:	01	:	63	38th 
P. M. FRIEDLANDER139		:	08	:	03	:	93		:	08	:	11	:	78		:	07	:	48	:	89	00	:	24	:	04	:	60	39th 
Jamie FAWCETT	135		:	08	:	29	:	51		:	07	:	45	:	10		:	07	:	51	:	75	00	:	24	:	06	:	36	40th 
Olly BENTVELZEN	129		:	08	:	31	:	48		:	07	:	03	:	31		:	08	:	49	:	83	00	:	24	:	24	:	62	41st 
Ralph KOCH	132		:	08	:	49	:	98		:	08	:	15	:	02		:	07	:	47	:	35	00	:	24	:	52	:	35	42nd 
Chris NEAVE	131		:	07	:	19	:	52		:	05	:	44	:	78		:	13	:	03	:	79	00	:	26	:	08	:	09	43rd 
Shelly GRIFFITHS116		:	09	:	36	:	82		:	09	:	32	:	78		:	08	:	30	:	74	00	:	27	:	40	:	34	44th 
Dominique CORDANI124		:	09	:	52	:	40		:	09	:	40	:	35		:	09	:	43	:	88	00	:	29	:	16	:	63	45th 
Kelly WANNOP	130		:	11	:	29	:	82		:	12	:	19	:	13		:	11	:	15	:	43	00	:	35	:	04	:	38	46th 
Stan ZIVCIC	120		:	21	:	43	:	60		:	08	:	04	:	30		:	07	:	02	:	98	00	:	36	:	50	:	88	47th 
Susan HODGKINSON145		:	06	:	34	:	16		:	06	:	33	:	78	 		S		C	:	R	00	:	13	:	07	:	94	
 
Alex THEUMA			:	 S 	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Scott GLOVER			:	 S	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Mark WALDOCK			:	 S	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Damon DEVIR			:	 S	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Mark BLOOMFIELD			:	 S 	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Beth BOBROFF			:	 S 	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Finn JENSEN			:	 S 	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Ross KINNANE			:	 S 	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Jason STRENGER			:	 S	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Donna SADLER			:	 S	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
 
		                                      TWO DOG CLASS
 
 
 
HEAT1: 4.0KMS          HEAT 2: 4.0KMS        HEAT 3: 4.0KMS
 
 
 
				HEAT 1		HEAT 2               HEAT 3                 TOTAL                
 
Name	Bib#	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	
 
Lawrie COUTTS	159		:	08	:	28	:	03		:	08	:	27	:	73		:	08	:	29	:	02	00	:	25	:	24	:	78	1st 
David HODGSON	162		:	09	:	04	:	10		:	08	:	43	:	96		:	08	:	24	:	92	00	:	26	:	12	:	98	2nd 
Michael HERBST	164		:	08	:	55	:	98		:	08	:	47	:	59		:	08	:	40	:	29	00	:	26	:	23	:	86	3rd 
Wayne BAKER	160		:	08	:	51	:	70		:	08	:	38	:	54		:	08	:	55	:	87	00	:	26	:	26	:	11	4th 
Nick BADRICE	163		:	08	:	55	:	72		:	09	:	06	:	71		:	08	:	35	:	28	00	:	26	:	37	:	71	5th 
Owen ROBERTSON	158		:	09	:	08	:	07		:	08	:	48	:	51		:	08	:	50	:	61	00	:	26	:	47	:	19	6th 
Finn JENSEN	154		:	09	:	07	:	82		:	09	:	02	:	21		:	09	:	17	:	13	00	:	27	:	27	:	16	7th 
Raelene KWONG	152		:	08	:	50	:	92		:	08	:	33	:	32		:	10	:	09	:	80	00	:	27	:	34	:	04	8th 
Darren HIGGINS	153		:	09	:	50	:	16		:	09	:	31	:	61		:	08	:	44	:	05	00	:	28	:	05	:	82	9th 
Ivan DOUGLAS	156		:	09	:	19	:	46		:	09	:	38	:	14		:	09	:	10	:	65	00	:	28	:	08	:	25	10th 
Dave PETTIFER	157		:	09	:	30	:	62		:	09	:	30	:	13		:	09	:	25	:	06	00	:	28	:	25	:	81	11th 
Tony HOSIE	180		:	10	:	13	:	48		:	09	:	25	:	73		:	09	:	52	:	53	00	:	29	:	31	:	74	12th 
Clem BITTENDORFER185		:	10	:	33	:	04		:	09	:	45	:	82		:	09	:	21	:	39	00	:	29	:	40	:	25	13th 
Craig STRONG	178		:	10	:	36	:	49		:	09	:	45	:	62		:	09	:	27	:	75	00	:	29	:	49	:	86	14th 
Mike ALLSOP	151		:	09	:	50	:	14		:	10	:	10	:	56		:	09	:	52	:	11	00	:	29	:	52	:	81	15th 
Peter KOMIDAR	197		:	10	:	14	:	19		:	10	:	14	:	61		:	09	:	33	:	52	00	:	30	:	02	:	32	16th 
Hayley COUTTS	155		:	10	:	05	:	17		:	10	:	18	:	90		:	10	:	04	:	70	00	:	30	:	28	:	77	17th 
Matt DELEEUW	177		:	11	:	05	:	26		:	09	:	43	:	70		:	09	:	46	:	65	00	:	30	:	35	:	61	18th 
Dianne BAKER	199		:	10	:	51	:	88		:	10	:	00	:	87		:	09	:	49	:	22	00	:	30	:	41	:	97	19th 
Ian BARNES	191		:	11	:	00	:	71		:	10	:	33	:	76		:	10	:	17	:	53	00	:	31	:	52	:	00	20th 
Ashley TAYLOR	187		:	11	:	51	:	86		:	10	:	15	:	87		:	09	:	47	:	51	00	:	31	:	55	:	24	21st 
Jacqui McNICOL	194		:	10	:	42	:	92		:	10	:	39	:	76		:	10	:	36	:	11	00	:	31	:	58	:	79	22nd 
Ashley POLLEY	181		:	10	:	41	:	67		:	11	:	05	:	87		:	10	:	18	:	66	00	:	32	:	06	:	20	23rd 
Maryanne ROBINSON165		:	12	:	01	:	74		:	10	:	24	:	17		:	09	:	55	:	78	00	:	32	:	21	:	69	24th 
Brendon HEINICKE167		:	10	:	56	:	72		:	10	:	44	:	48		:	10	:	47	:	15	00	:	32	:	28	:	35	25th 
Arianne PEERS	174		:	11	:	09	:	26		:	11	:	16	:	23		:	10	:	26	:	65	00	:	32	:	52	:	14	26th 
Lisa HODGSON	188		:	11	:	33	:	53		:	10	:	49	:	98		:	10	:	55	:	50	00	:	33	:	19	:	01	27th 
Greg BADIOR	193		:	11	:	14	:	26		:	11	:	04	:	35		:	11	:	16	:	03	00	:	33	:	34	:	64	28th 
Brad LEESON	166		:	11	:	28	:	34		:	11	:	47	:	38		:	10	:	57	:	96	00	:	34	:	13	:	68	29th 
Mark HOLLOWAY	172		:	11	:	29	:	39		:	11	:	40	:	32		:	11	:	28	:	73	00	:	34	:	38	:	44	30th 
Shelly FORDHAM	186		:	12	:	35	:	89		:	11	:	46	:	97		:	11	:	03	:	13	00	:	35	:	25	:	99	31st 
Kasie LOSURDO	168		:	13	:	12	:	66		:	11	:	49	:	43		:	10	:	27	:	67	00	:	35	:	29	:	76	32nd 
Steve PAUL	196		:	11	:	21	:	06		:	12	:	30	:	83		:	11	:	40	:	45	00	:	35	:	32	:	34	33rd 
Anthony COOK	170		:	12	:	26	:	67		:	12	:	06	:	93		:	11	:	26	:	17	00	:	35	:	59	:	77	34th
Louise STEINMAN	190		:	12	:	05	:	64		:	12	:	36	:	93		:	11	:	46	:	21	00	:	36	:	28	:	78	35th 
Robert STEVENS	171		:	11	:	57	:	10		:	12	:	34	:	07		:	11	:	59	:	35	00	:	36	:	30	:	52	36th 
Mark GEORGE	182		:	13	:	26	:	43		:	12	:	03	:	87		:	11	:	43	:	10	00	:	37	:	13	:	40	37th 
Graeme HALL	169		:	13	:	06	:	48		:	13	:	00	:	68		:	12	:	22	:	39	00	:	38	:	29	:	55	38th 
Sandra JOHNSON	189		:	12	:	41	:	11		:	13	:	36	:	63		:	12	:	23	:	41	00	:	38	:	41	:	15	39th 
Craig TURNER	192		:	13	:	09	:	37		:	14	:	23	:	60		:	12	:	53	:	41	00	:	40	:	26	:	38	40th 
David FORST	198		:	14	:	02	:	29		:	13	:	15	:	21		:	13	:	21	:	73	00	:	40	:	39	:	23	41st 
Janelle TAYLOR	175		:	14	:	20	:	55		:	14	:	55	:	69		:	13	:	56	:	35	00	:	43	:	12	:	59	42nd 
Brian DRON	184		:	14	:	50	:	26		:	14	:	51	:	57		:	15	:	24	:	68	00	:	45	:	06	:	51	43rd 
Vicky BARTLET	179		:	16	:	41	:	12		:	18	:	07	:	91		:	16	:	54	:	96	00	:	51	:	43	:	99	45th 
Henry CORDANI	195		:	10	:	02	:	48		:	09	:	02	:	01	 	:	08	:	54	:	83	00	:	DI	:	SC 	:		 
Jason WALKOM	161		:	10	:	12	:	68		:	09	:	51	:	14	 	:	S	:	C	:	R	00	:	20	:	03	:	82	 
David BUSWELL	183		:	15	:	37	:	68		:	18	:	26	:	26	 	:	S	:	C	:	R	00	:	34	:	03	:	94	 
Ralph KOCH	173		:	15	:	27	:	12		:	16	:	59	:	57		:	S	:	C	:	R	00	:	47	:	54	:	64	 
Greg ANSTISS			:	S	:	C	:	R		:		:		:			:		:		:			:		:		:		 
Susan HODGKINSON	        :	S	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Mark WALDOCK			:	S	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Tony FIELD			:	S 	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:		 	:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
 
PEDIGREE PAL UNDERA SLED DOG DASH
 
3-4 DOG CLASS
 
HEAT 1:4.0KMS    HEAT 2 :6.1KMS     HEAT 3 :6.1KMS
 
 
				HEAT 1		 HEAT 2                HEAT 3            TOTAL
 
Name	Bib#	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	hrs		min		sec		hun	
 
Terry MACE	57		:	09	:	11	:	26		:	14	:	59	:	19		:	14	:	02	:	00	00	:	38	:	12	:	45	1st 
Wayne HOWIE	53		:	09	:	32	:	30		:	16	:	24	:	72		:	14	:	55	:	92	00	:	40	:	52	:	94	2nd 
Jozsef TOTH	56		:	09	:	39	:	19		:	15	:	23	:	05		:	15	:	56	:	16	00	:	40	:	58	:	40	3rd 
Mitch BLOCKLEY	30		:	11	:	17	:	20		:	15	:	10	:	97		:	14	:	34	:	26	00	:	41	:	02	:	43	4th 
John HODGSON	45		:	10	:	13	:	44		:	17	:	14	:	03		:	16	:	31	:	32	00	:	43	:	58	:	79	5th 
Ian HIGGINS	52		:	11	:	39	:	19		:	18	:	23	:	25		:	16	:	50	:	69	00	:	46	:	53	:	13	6th 
Alf BABAZOGLI	50		:	10	:	54	:	08		:	19	:	40	:	90		:	17	:	12	:	43	00	:	47	:	47	:	41	7th 
Merv TURNER	51		:	11	:	43	:	91		:	19	:	59	:	02		:	17	:	38	:	74	00	:	49	:	21	:	67	8th 
John HYND	58		:	10	:	07	:	14		:	18	:	08	:	97		:	21	:	07	:	92	00	:	49	:	24	:	03	9th 
Brad LEESON	48		:	11	:	57	:	39		:	19	:	49	:	68		:	19	:	17	:	59	00	:	51	:	04	:	66	10th 
Damon DEVIR	60		:	14	:	50	:	97		:	25	:	26	:	19		:	22	:	53	:	77	01	:	03	:	10	:	93	11th 
Bill THORNE	26		:	13	:	27	:	51		:	36	:	02	:	80	 	:	S		C	:	R	00	:	49	:	30	:	31	 
Mark WALDOCK	99		:	 S	:	C	:	R	 	:		:		:			:		:		:		00	:	00	:	00	:	00	 
Michael QUINN	39		:	10	:	09	:	62	 	:	S		C	:	R	 	:		:		:		00	:	10	:	09	:	62	 
 
 
JUNIOR CLASS  ( AGE 11-14YRS) 
 
 
RACE DISTANCE 500 METERS
 
	TIME	PLACE			
 
Aisake Tuisauma	1.03.60	1ST			 
Tracy Carter	1.11.14	2ND		 
Nick Katsoulis	1.18.29	3RD			 
Keiran Sadler	1.20.27	4TH			 
Luke Voltz	4.27.13	5TH
 
 
PEE WEE CLASS ( AGE 7-10 YRS)
 
 
RACE DISTANCE 500 METER 
Neal Cooney	45.22	1ST 
Jessica Baker	46.27	2ND	 
Aaron Pettifer	51.72	3RD		 
Jane McNicol	52.55	4TH		 
Jack Hampson	57.78	5TH	 
Nicole Dron	1.03.05	6TH		 
Simone Dron	1.13.88	7TH
 
 
MINI PEE WEE (UNDER 7 YRS WITH PARENT ON SCOOTER)
 
 
DISTANCE 500 METERS
 
Olivia Coutts	47.8	1ST		 
Jane McNicol	48.9	2ND	 
Ben Strong	51.83	3RD	 
Dylan Hodgson	52.75	4TH	 
Ashlee Hodgson	54.66	5TH	 
Katelyn Fabrikant	55.31	6TH	 
Lachlan Hutchinson	55.48	7TH	 
Georgina Pettifer	58.19	8TH		 
Lisa Cooney	58.53	9TH		 
 
 
 



   

This page was created by WebHeads Internet Designs © 1997

 

Return to main index